According to the decision of the Accreditation Council 24.04.2020, both Georgian and English language, One-Step Educational Program for MD were granted 7 year accreditation. University Geomedi congratulates the students and professors. Administration
As part of social responsibility, University Geomedi contributed to the campaign in support to fight against coronavirus and transferred 30,000 GEL to the StopCov Foundation.  https://www.facebook.com/businessombudsman Please follow the recommendations given and stay home
Attention students!
Due to the current state around the world, the university is working on implementing online teaching for the students. An appropriate platform has been created that will allow the professors to give students access to academic material. We will start implementing the online platform next week. We will provide more detailed information. Administration
By the decision of the Government of Georgia a state of emergency was declared throughout the entire country for the duration of one month until April 21, 2020. The classes will resume by the end of the April.