Faculty of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
The Faculty of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation is a substantial part of the Teaching University Geomedi. The faculty has undergraduate and graduate programs, which are in line with modern European standards. Students learn their future profession in various theoretical or clinical departments of the university, intern at University Rehabilitation Clinic, as well as other affiliated multi-profile clinics. They have opportunity to learn the principles and programs of physical rehabilitation, organization and practice of sports injury rehabilitation system, modern methods and technologies of rehabilitation and etc. The Faculty of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation has been operating successfully for several years and has become dignified educational branch of university’s educational area. The Faculty strives to create an environment where the students can maximize their abilities and receive competitive education.