The Student Relations Office is the structural unit of the University, whose main functions are to establish and deepen relationships with Georgian and foreign students and graduates; to liaise with student initiative groups, student organizations, support and coordinate student projects and initiatives. The main priority of the Student Relations Office is to broaden students’ involvement in sports and cultural activities, organize inner university sporting events, ensure students’ participation in sport competitions, charitable, scientific, cognitive, cultural events.
The Office is also responsible to build relationships with potential employers in order to promote graduate employment; to maintain alumni database and arrange students’ career support activities to further their development and employment.