Teaching University Geomedi participated in the 19th International Scientific Conference
On December 15-17, 2021, the 19th International Scientific Conference “Current Challenges for Human Activity” – An Interdisciplinary Approach – was held in Siedlce in an online format.
More than 50 scientists from the European Union, UK, USA, Canada and Eastern European countries attended and participated in Conference.
Professor Tornike Khoshtaria, Dean of the Faculty of Healthcare Economics and Management, was a member of the Scientific Committee and one of the speakers at the conference. He made a presentation on the topic “Impact of Consumers Incentives Towards Green Products’ Purchase Intentions”. In the report, he discussed the importance of raising awareness about green products consumption in Georgia and the government regulations to be conducted in this regard.
The presentation arose interest in the listeners and negotiations for future cooperation with Siedlce University have started.